Qualifier Round 5 Race Lineup
1
Short Course 13.5 Presented by R1 Wurks (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ERIC BRESNAHAN 1 0 (1) 18/5:07.052 (3)
2 2ANDREW JOINER 2 2 (3) 18/5:14.278 (3)
3 3JOSE GARAY 3 2 (1) 17/5:05.648 (4)
4 4THOMAS DROUIN 4 3 (4) 15/5:00.601 (4)
2
21.5 Stock Buggy Presented by Team Scream (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON JOHNDRO 8 6 (1) 17/5:06.166 (1)
2 2JACKSON NEER 9 8 (2) 16/5:01.444 (4)
3 3THOMAS DROUIN 10 8 (3) 16/5:10.606 (3)
4 4CHARLES MACKIN 11 9 (4) 16/5:10.747 (4)
5 5SCOTT FLEGAL 12 10 (3) 16/5:15.081 (1)
6 6DANNY CHARLES 13 11 (1) 16/5:20.886 (4)
7 7BENJAMIN WILLIAMS 14 13 (3) 12/5:00.700 (4)
3
21.5 Stock Buggy Presented by Team Scream (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYDER DEMOTT 1 0 (4) 19/5:14.333 (4)
2 2KEN BRUNELLE 2 0 (1) 19/5:15.329 (1)
3 3DANIEL FITZGERALD 3 0 (2) 19/5:16.696 (2)
4 4JOSE GARAY 4 0 (3) 18/5:04.488 (3)
5 5RAYMOND PAVLICK 5 2 (4) 19/5:15.327 (4)
6 6WILLIAM CATENACCI 6 3 (2) 18/5:16.277 (2)
7 7ERIK RASMUSSEN 7 6 (2) 17/5:00.659 (4)
4
Pro 4wd 13.5 Buggy Presented by J Concepts (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICHAEL MALOTT 13 10 (2) 20/5:08.133 (2)
2 2ROBERT SMITH 14 11 (3) 20/5:07.938 (3)
3 3ANDREW SRECKOVICH 15 12 (4) 19/5:04.851 (4)
4 4MIKE SONTAG 16 13 (1) 19/5:00.358 (1)
5 5JEREMY NORRIS 17 15 (3) 19/5:09.869 (1)
6 6BRADLEY FARMER 18 16 (3) 17/5:10.800 (3)
5
Pro 4wd 13.5 Buggy Presented by J Concepts (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOHN CRAVOTTA 7 5 (2) 21/5:11.176 (2)
2 2SPENCER ST.PIERRE 8 5 (3) 21/5:13.758 (3)
3 3BRAYDEN WHITE 9 6 (1) 20/5:02.085 (1)
4 4SHANE BORDEN 10 7 (2) 21/5:12.428 (4)
5 5MATT BRIENZO 11 9 (3) 20/5:04.088 (3)
6 6JACOB MITCHELLE 12 10 (3) 20/5:04.409 (3)
6
Pro 4wd 13.5 Buggy Presented by J Concepts (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF STATKIEWICZ 1 0 (1) 21/5:02.355 (1)
2 2BRENNAN SCHIMMEL 2 0 (4) 21/5:03.723 (4)
3 3KAIDEN VOSS 3 0 (3) 21/5:07.251 (3)
4 4RYAN HARRIS 4 2 (3) 21/5:07.422 (3)
5 5ANDREW KOTHMAN 5 3 (4) 21/5:06.407 (4)
6 6MATTHEW BAUER 6 3 (3) 21/5:10.507 (3)
7
40+ Masters 2wd Modified Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GEOFFREY KOTHMAN 7 6 (2) 20/5:11.458 (2)
2 2MIKE SONTAG 8 6 (3) 19/5:09.836 (3)
3 3GEOFFREY BOWTON 9 7 (3) 19/5:08.974 (1)
4 4JOHN JOHNSON 10 8 (1) 19/5:14.371 (3)
5 5TODD RAPPERT 11 10 (1) 18/5:02.982 (4)
6 6DONALD CUTLIP 12 11 (3) 17/5:18.914 (3)
8
40+ Masters 2wd Modified Presented by Hobbywing (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENT THEILKE 1 0 (1) 22/5:10.083 (3)
2 2ALLEN HORNE 2 0 (2) 22/5:15.529 (2)
3 3MATT BRIENZO 3 3 (4) 21/5:13.919 (4)
4 4TJ BRADLEY 4 3 (1) 20/5:01.106 (3)
5 5KEVIN FOCHT 5 4 (3) 20/5:01.625 (4)
6 6STEVE CHARLES 6 4 (1) 20/5:10.938 (1)
9
Stadium Truck 13.5 Presented by A Main (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WILLIAM CATENACCI 7 5 (4) 18/5:12.320 (4)
2 2CHARLES MACKIN 8 7 (3) 17/5:09.084 (3)
3 3JIM KESERICH 9 8 (4) 17/5:02.216 (4)
4 4ERIK RASMUSSEN 10 8 (3) 16/5:00.751 (3)
5 5DONALD CUTLIP 11 9 (2) 16/5:02.670 (4)
10
Stadium Truck 13.5 Presented by A Main (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANTONIO CAPUTO 1 0 (3) 20/5:15.458 (3)
2 2ERIC BRESNAHAN 2 0 (4) 19/5:07.172 (4)
3 3MATTHEW FARNHAM 3 0 (1) 19/5:12.621 (1)
4 4KEN BRUNELLE 4 3 (2) 19/5:15.498 (2)
5 5MIKE PAVLICK 5 4 (3) 19/5:16.939 (3)
6 6DAN MARINO 6 5 (1) 18/5:10.826 (1)
11
4wd 13.5 Buggy Presented by Schumacher (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATTHEW BAUER 1 0 (1) 21/5:17.545 (4)
2 2DANIEL HOOTEN 2 2 (4) 20/5:08.278 (4)
3 3DANIEL FITZGERALD 3 2 (1) 19/5:04.206 (1)
4 4JOHN JOHNSON 4 3 (2) 19/5:00.231 (3)
5 5COLTEN BRIENZO 5 3 (4) 19/5:06.324 (4)
6 6KEN BRUNELLE 6 5 (3) 19/5:12.788 (4)
7 7WILLIAM CATENACCI 7 6 (1) 18/5:01.022 (4)
8 8RYDER DEMOTT 8 7 (3) 18/5:15.716 (4)
12
2wd Pro Modified Presented by Tekin (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANE BORDEN 13 11 (4) 21/5:13.431 (2)
2 2GEOFFREY KOTHMAN 14 11 (1) 20/5:13.236 (1)
3 3KEVIN FOCHT 15 12 (3) 20/5:01.724 (3)
4 4DAVID HART 16 12 (1) 20/5:13.329 (1)
5 5GEOFFREY BOWTON 17 15 (4) 19/5:00.885 (4)
6 6JOSH JACKSON 18 17 (1) 19/5:09.345 (4)
13
2wd Pro Modified Presented by Tekin (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN REAVIS 7 6 (3) 22/5:02.891 (4)
2 2TATER SONTAG 8 6 (2) 21/5:00.323 (2)
3 3BRENT SIANEZ 9 7 (2) 21/5:02.438 (2)
4 4ALLEN HORNE 10 8 (1) 21/5:08.675 (1)
5 5BRAYDEN WHITE 11 9 (1) 20/5:00.101 (1)
6 6KEITH SMART 12 10 (1) 21/5:04.726 (4)
14
2wd Pro Modified Presented by Tekin (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN CAVALIERI 1 0 (3) 23/5:10.285 (3)
2 2AYDIN HORNE 2 0 (4) 23/5:12.150 (4)
3 3COLE TOLLARD 3 0 (1) 22/5:04.491 (1)
4 4BRENT THEILKE 4 3 (3) 22/5:03.000 (3)
5 5AARON KOTHMAN 5 4 (4) 22/5:02.323 (4)
6 6LEE SETSER 6 4 (2) 22/5:05.119 (3)
15
Pro 2wd Stock Buggy Presented by Team Associated (Heat 1/5)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREW SRECKOVICH 34 28 (4) 19/5:12.775 (4)
2 2DAN MARINO 35 29 (1) 19/5:20.061 (1)
3 3DANTE WOODARD 36 30 (3) 18/5:04.251 (3)
4 4RAYMOND PAVLICK 37 31 (4) 18/5:01.829 (4)
5 5BRADLEY FARMER 38 31 (3) 18/5:05.742 (3)
6 6JIM KESERICH 39 32 (3) 18/5:07.685 (3)
7 7TODD RAPPERT 40 37 (2) 18/5:14.507 (2)
8 8DANIEL EVANS 41 40 (2) 17/5:15.634 (3)
16
Pro 2wd Stock Buggy Presented by Team Associated (Heat 2/5)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANIEL HOOTEN 26 22 (3) 19/5:09.116 (3)
2 2CARL SMART 27 23 (1) 19/5:07.702 (1)
3 3JEREMY NORRIS 28 25 (2) 19/5:11.533 (2)
4 4MIKE PAVLICK 29 26 (1) 19/5:07.399 (4)
5 5RYAN GOFF 30 26 (3) 19/5:12.132 (3)
6 6ANDREW JOINER 31 26 (2) 19/5:12.428 (2)
7 7JOHN JOHNSON 32 27 (4) 19/5:08.374 (4)
8 8COLTEN BRIENZO 33 27 (3) 18/5:01.346 (3)
17
Pro 2wd Stock Buggy Presented by Team Associated (Heat 3/5)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATTHEW FARNHAM 18 14 (3) 20/5:10.562 (3)
2 2DAVID HART 19 14 (1) 20/5:15.017 (1)
3 3MATTHEW BAUER 20 15 (3) 20/5:12.523 (3)
4 4ANTONIO CAPUTO 21 16 (3) 20/5:10.303 (4)
5 5STEVE HANSON 22 17 (2) 20/5:14.622 (2)
6 6TREVOR GOFF 23 19 (3) 19/5:02.164 (3)
7 7JOSH JACKSON 24 20 (3) 19/5:08.016 (3)
8 8RON SCHUUR 25 22 (4) 20/5:14.683 (4)
18
Pro 2wd Stock Buggy Presented by Team Associated (Heat 4/5)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KAIDEN VOSS 10 6 (1) 20/5:05.045 (1)
2 2DANIEL SEDLER 11 7 (3) 20/5:01.356 (3)
3 3SHANE BORDEN 12 7 (2) 20/5:04.252 (2)
4 4SPENCER ST.PIERRE 13 7 (4) 20/5:05.787 (4)
5 5STEVE CHARLES 14 10 (3) 20/5:05.586 (3)
6 6TY PAYNE 15 10 (4) 20/5:06.422 (4)
7 7MICHAEL MALOTT 16 13 (2) 20/5:08.500 (2)
8 8ROBERT SMITH 17 13 (4) 20/5:09.269 (4)
19
Pro 2wd Stock Buggy Presented by Team Associated (Heat 5/5)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRENNAN SCHIMMEL 1 0 (1) 21/5:02.499 (2)
2 2JEFF STATKIEWICZ 2 0 (3) 21/5:04.127 (4)
3 3DANIEL CHAVEZ 3 2 (3) 21/5:10.763 (3)
4 4RAY DARROCH 4 3 (1) 21/5:10.212 (1)
5 5RYAN HARRIS 5 4 (2) 21/5:14.626 (2)
6 6JACOB MITCHELLE 6 4 (4) 20/5:01.460 (4)
7 7ANDREW KOTHMAN 7 4 (1) 20/5:03.152 (1)
8 8JOHN CRAVOTTA 8 5 (2) 20/5:00.984 (2)
9 9MATT BRIENZO 9 5 (3) 20/5:01.188 (3)
20
4wd Pro Modified Buggy Presented by TLR (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AARON KOTHMAN 1 0 (3) 23/5:09.011 (3)
2 2COLE TOLLARD 2 0 (1) 23/5:10.286 (4)
3 3AYDIN HORNE 3 2 (4) 23/5:10.693 (4)
4 4RYAN CAVALIERI 4 2 (2) 23/5:11.095 (2)
5 5LEE SETSER 5 3 (4) 22/5:00.894 (4)
6 6TATER SONTAG 6 4 (4) 22/5:09.574 (4)
7 7RYAN REAVIS 7 5 (4) 21/5:03.300 (4)
8 8BRENT SIANEZ 8 6 (2) 21/5:00.005 (2)
9 9KEITH SMART 9 6 (4) 21/5:04.580 (3)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track 2021 US CARPET OFF ROAD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Registrations Entries: 135
Drivers: 73
Total Race Laps 18,803
Total Race Time 86 hours, 35 minutes, 5 seconds
close X